recently:

3.8.2013

LEERE LINIEN / GRENZ WELTEN
13.7.- 21.8. Kulturbrucke Fratres

Panel Story
7.5. - 16.6. 2013 Galerie města Bratislavy

MALOVAL HLAVOLAM
11. 12. - 6. 1. 2013 NOD Roxi

participating artists: Vystavující umělci: Daniela Baráčková, Pavla Gajdošíková, Eugenio Percossi, Pavla Sceránková, Tereza Severová, Tomáš Svoboda, Radim Labuda, Tereza Velíková, Dušan Záhoranský
curator: Tereza Severová


UNINVITED GUEST
1.7. 2012 - 16.9.2012 Galerie Chodovská tvrz

participating artists: Karíma Al-Mukhtarová, Vasiliy Artamonov, Ondřej Boušek, Aleš Čermák,
Patricie Fexová, Sylva Francová, Pavla Gajdošíková, Jan Haubelt, Markéta Jáchimová, Jana Kalinová, Barbora Kleinhamplová, Jiří Kovanda, Petr Krátký, Magdalena Kwiatkowska, Alexey Klyuykov, Petr Lysáček, Marek Meduna, Petra Pětiletá, Jan Pfeiffer, rtf, Sláva Sobotovičová, Vítek Soukup, Johana Střížková, Jiří Thýn, Benedikt Tolar, Filip Turek, Tereza Velíková

HOME OFFICE
15.5 - 15. 7. 2012, Galerie Budoart, Prague

LAST SPACE FOR A MAN
3. 5. - 3. 6. 2012 Karlin Studios, Prague

curators: Pavla Gajdošíková, Daniela Baráčková, Petra Herotová

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS: Daniela Baráčková, Pavla Gajdošíková, Petra Herotová, Katarína Hládeková, Eva Jiřička, Barbora Klímová, Eva Koťátková, Jan Pfeiffer, Iveta Pilařová, Tereza Severová, Veronika Vlková, Ladislav Vondrák and Monika Vondráková

CONTEMPORARY CZECH PAINTING

24. 4. – 9. 5. 2012 GALERIE NTK, Prague

Jana Babincová, Nikola Brabcová, Veronika Drahotová, Patricie Fexová, Pavla Gajdošíková, Ladislava Gažiová, Vanesa Hardi, Anežka Hošková, Veronika Landa, Johana Merta, Jitka Mikulicová, Anna Neborová, Alice Nikitinová, Iveta Plná, Alžběta Říhová, Veronika Slámová, Ludmila Smejkalová, Štěpánka Šimlová, Kateřina Štenclová, Margita Titlová, Lenka Vítková, Klára Vystrčilová, Dragana Živanović

curator: Milan Mikuláštík


solo exhibition: a b c, 26.10. - 7.12.2011, Cabinet, Gallery Tic, Brno

29. 6.- 30.7. 2011 Východoslovenská Galérie Košice: Po Skú 3

12. 4. 2011- 4. 5. 2011 Gallery in the Cellar: Habitat, Prague (solo exhibition)

Galerie ve Sklepě, Pohorelec 25, open days: Tuesday 9:00 - 12:00, Thursday 13:00 - 18:00, call: 602111500

7. 4. - 5 . 6. 2011: Scooter III – 3rd Biennial of Young Art, Trnava, SK

Video for artmap sreened at New Scene of National Theather 6/4 2011, 19.00 h / párty ARTMAP BIRTHDAY PARTY

Starting point could be zero II.
Umělecké centrum Konvikt, Olomouc
22. 03. 2011, 20.30 h.
curated: Terezie Nekvindová, Sláva Sobotovičová
artists: Zbyněk Baladrán, Daniela Baráčková, Jan Fabián, Pavla Gajdošíková,
David Kopecký, Eva Koťátková, Ján Mančuška, David Možný, Kryštof Pešek, Jan Pfeiffer,
Daniel Pitín, Pavla Sceranková, Christoph Srb, Ivan Svoboda, Tomáš Svoboda, Tomáš
Vaněk, Vojtěch Vaněk, Kateřina Zochová

XYZ video sreening at 9th Festival of Film Animation 9-12.12.2010
9th Festival of Film Animation

Galerie 35m2
1147 address: solo exhibition 2. 9. - 3. 10. 2010

Starting point could be zero
ÚLUV, Prague 1, Národní 36, October 18 2010, from 20:00
curated: T. Nekvindová, Sláva Sobotovičová
artists: Z. Baladrán, D. Baráčková, J. Černický, J. Fabián,
P. Gajdošíková, D. Kopecký, E. Koťátková, J. Mančuška, D. Možný, J. Pfeiffer,
D. Pitín, P. Sceranková, Ch. Srb, I. Svoboda, T. Svoboda, T. Vaněk,
V. Vaněk, K. Zochová

VIDEOKEMP 2010
GASK, Kutná Hora, July 15 - July 17 2010
curated: Viktor Čech
artists: M. Al-Ali, V. Artamonov, Z. Baladrán, D. Baráčková, J. Brož, A. Čermák, I. Svoboda, N. Darom, P. Gajdošíková, Guma Guar, M. Hašek, R. Hietbrink, M. Hrubý, M. Chochola, E. K. Geislerová, B. Kleinhamplová, P. Krátký, R. Langer , C. Laing, T. Moravec, [...]